DIRECTOR PERIOD
Professor S.A.A.P. Karunanayke 22-11-2021 to 21-11-2024
Professor N. Kamardeen (Acting) 14-06-2021 to 31-10-2021
Professor N. Kamardeen 14-06-2018 to 13-06-2021
Professor N. Kamardeen (Acting) 01-02-2018 to 13-06-2018
Dr. IM Lakshman (Acting) 01-11-2017 to 30-01-2018
Mrs. YMSK Weerakoon 25-04-2016 to 31-10-2017
Dr. YMSK Weerakoon (Acting) 23-02-2016 to 24-04-2016
Dr. DAC Silva 17-10-2014 to 20-02-2016
Rev. Prof. W Wimalaratana (Acting) 13-10-2014 to 16-10-2014
Dr. DAC Silva 22-03-2014 to 12-10-2014
Dr. YMSK Weerakoon (Acting) 05-03-2014 to 21-03-2014
Dr. DAC Silva 01-02-2014 to 04-03-2014
Dr. YMSK Weerakoon (Acting) 29-01-2014 to 31-01-2014
Dr. DAC Silva 28-12-2013 to 28-01-2014
Dr. YMSK Weerakoon (Acting) 20-12-2013 to 27-12-2013
Dr. DAC Silva 26-02-2013 to 19-12-2013
Ms. MDM Abeyratne (Acting) 22-11-2011 to 20-02-2013
Dr. SWP Mahanamahewa (Acting) 17-10-2011 to 31-10-2011
Dr. YMSK Weerakoon (Acting) 26-10-2010 to 16-10-2011
Professor SA Nobert (Acting) 04-10-2010 to 25-10-2010
Dr. YMSK Weerakoon (Acting) 15-03-2010 to 03-10-2010
Dr. Pavithra Kailasapathy (Acting) 30-12-2009 to 14-03-2010
Professor SA Nobert (Acting) 14-12-2009 to 29-12-2009
Dr. Pavithra Kailasapathy (Acting) 16-11-2009 to 13-12-2009
Professor MES Perera 15-09-2008 to 14-11-2009
Dr. YMSK Weerakoon (Acting) 18-02-2008 to 14-09-2008
Professor SUK Ekanayake 01-08-2007 to 14-02-2008
Professor SUK Ekanayake 02-08-2004 to 31-07-2007
Professor Rohini Seneviratne 01-07-2003 to 30-07-2004
Professor SUK Ekanayake 01-03-2001 to 30-06-2003
Professor SUK Ekanayake (Acting) 09-07-2000 to 28-02-2001
Professor SUK Ekaratne 09-07-1997 to 08-07-2000